GOE Scholarship Winners

2021

Space/Aviation Camp at US Space and Rocket Center                  20-22 March 2021
Last Name First Name School
Beal Joseph Prattville High School
Beal Joshua Prattville Intermediate School
Brown Faith Johnnie Carr Magnet School
Cantrell Jamison Saint James School
Cooper Derek Bear Exploration Center
Dobbins Coy Dale Pintlala Elementary
Dobbins Kenneth Pintlala Elementary
Foxx Audrey Pintlala Elementary
Hall Adrian Goodwyn Middle
Jeter O’Darius Capitol Heights Middle School
Jeter Ty’Kira Capitol Heights Middle School
Lobel Jaxson Gowan Science Academy
Lobel Tori Gowan Science Academy
Martin Kayden Flowers Elementary
McLendon Luke Saint James School
Meadows Matthew Homeschool
Nevala Gavin Prattville Junior High School
Nevala Tyler Daniel Pratt Elementary
Peifer Frederick Floyd Middle Magnet School
Pinkston Rhett Wetumpka High School
Powers Andrew Maxwell Elementary/Middle
Roy Stewart Bear Exploration Center
Sellers Andrew Saint James School
Skilling Kaitlyn Homeschool
Skilling Audrey Homeschool
Stohler Collin Prattville Elementary School
Tomlin Aizik Valiant Cross Academy
Tomlinson Lorelai Homeschool
Vaughn Ariyana Connections Academy
Vaughn Devin Capitol Heights Middle School
Vaughn Tyler Brewbaker Magnet High School
Walker Zoe Bear Exploration Center
Weaver Randy Booker T Washington Magnet High School
Williams Kyleigh Bear Exploration Center
Wise Annabelle Saint James School
     
Aviation Challenge Camp at US Space and Rocket Center                                  6-11 June 2021
Last Name First Name School
Glass Zan Tarus Dozier Elementary
Jackson Hayden Baldwin Academic and Art Magnet School
Johnson Ja’Kobe Brewbaker Intermediate
Nance Corwin Brewbaker Technology Magnet
Nowden Jacob Brewbaker Intermediate
Powers Andrew Maxwell Elementary/Middle
Reed Karsten Forest Avenue Academic Magnet School
Reed Joe Klein Baldwin Academic and Art Magnet School
Rosales Ashley Baldwin Academic and Art Magnet School
Vaughn Tyler Capitol Heights Middle
Incentive Flight with Red Tails Scholarship Foundation at Historic Moton Field in Tuskegee, AL
Last Name First Name School
Cooper Derek Bear Exploration Center
Draper Kynnidi Garrett Elementary School
McLendon Luke Saint James School
Meadows Matthew Homeschool
Nance Corwin Brewbaker Technology Magnet
Phillips Preston Saint James School
Pinkston Rhett Wetumpka High School
Rasmussen Foster Saint James School
Roy Stewart Bear Exploration Center
Sellers Andrew Saint James School
Skilling Kaitlyn Homeschool
Skilling Audrey Homeschool
Taylor Payton Bear Exploration Center
Tomlin Aizik Valiant Cross Academy
Walker Zoe Bear Exploration Center
Wynn Sadiq Carver Elementary
Flying Lessons with Red Tails Scholarship Foundation at Historic Moton Field in Tuskegee, AL
Last Name First Name School
Davenport Joshua Trenholm State Community College

2019

  • Molly Merrill, Auburn University, AFROTC Detachment 005
  • Trenton Erlich, Auburn University, AFROTC Detachment 005

2018

  • Savannah Farris, Troy University, AFROTC Detachment 017
  • Zachary Ashley, Troy University, AFROTC Detachment 017

2017

  • Christela Rochell, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, AFROTC Detachment 509
  • Madeline Worth, Texas A&M University, AFROTC Detachment 805

2016

  • Cadet Connor Amundson, University of Minnesota, Twin Cities, AFROTC Detachment 415

2015

  • Cadet Brandon Kauling, St Louis University, AFROTC Detachment 207
  • Cadet Mitchell Riley, Utah Valley University, AFROTC Detachment 855
  • Cadet William Tremblay, Western New England University, AFROTC Detachment 370

2014

  • Cadet Kenneth Fulton, Texas A&M University, AFROTC Detachment 805
  • Cadet Evan Yanagihara, Cal State University, Sacremento, AFROTC Detachment 88
  • Patrick Motley, Prattville High School, Air Force JROTC Unit AL-951

2013

  • Cadet David Buehler, University of New Mexico, AFROTC Detachment 510
  • Cadet Anne Hermann, Valdosta State University, AFROTC Detachment 172

2012

  • Cadet Kaitlyn Berthy, Ohio State University, Detachment 645
  • Cadet Sara Miles, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, Detachment 028

2011

  • Cadet Katherine Branyon, University of Florida, AFROTC Detachment 150

2010

  • Cadet Nathan Smithers, University of Georgia, AFROTC Detachment 160

2009

  • Cadet Xavier Furlong, Montana State University, AFROTC Detachment 40

2008

  • Cadet David Steinour, Pennsylvania State University, AFROTC Detachment 720

2007

  • Cadet Kevin Van Dam, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, AFROTC Detachment 028
  • Cadet Holly J. Gramkow, University of Portland, AFROTC Detachment 695

2006

  • Cadet Amanda D. Stratman, University of Missouri-Rolla, AFROTC Detachment 442